We are ppsonline (hereinafter referred to as “we”, “the company” or ppsonline), and we own and operate the website https://www.ppsonline.hk (hereinafter referred to as “this website” or (hereinafter referred to as “this website “Or ppsonline). Our website provides an online shopping model through the Internet and provides a one-stop delivery service (“Service”). We value your privacy and strive to maintain the confidentiality of your personal information. This privacy policy Applicable to all products and services we provide, explaining how we can collect, use and disclose your personal data. This privacy policy is governed by the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance (Chapter 486 of the Laws of Hong Kong) (hereinafter referred to as “Privacy”). Implicit Regulations”) regulate and enforce its relevant regulations.

 

The Company policy

You do not need to provide any personal information to browse or use this website. When you register to use our services or online content, we will collect your personal information so that we can provide services to you. You can refuse to provide us with personal information, but in this case, we may not be able to provide services to you. By providing your personal information, you agree to our use of your personal information in accordance with this privacy policy statement.

 

Types of personal data collected

The company will ask you to provide the following personal information in order to register and manage your services. Without such information, it is impossible to meet your service requirements. Such information includes (but is not limited to):

 

(1) Name and birthday; (2) Contact details, including the name and phone number of the contact person, or email address and delivery address.

 

In some cases, you may be required to provide certain information on request so that we can improve our products and services and provide you with information that meets your needs. In most cases, you can choose not to provide such information. However, if the relevant services are tailored to individual needs, or the supply of products requires you to provide all the required information, failure to provide such information will make the company unable to provide the required services. Such information includes (but is not limited to):

 

(1) Gender; (2) Interest; (3) Other related and used products and services.

The company’s web server will also collect information about your connection to the Internet, and use it as an anonymous method for comprehensive statistics of server usage, so as to enhance the service and better meet the needs and expectations of those who visit the company’s website. . Such information includes (but is not limited to):

 

(1) Browser type and version; (2) Operating system; and (3) Internet protocol (IP) address and/or domain name.

 

Use of personal data

The personal data collected by ppsonline from you may be used for the following purposes:

  1. Provide you with relevant services
  2. Verify your account identity
  3. To process orders for you and process payment instructions related to services or collect payment or other requirements
  4. To analyze, verify and/or check your credit, payment or status in order to provide you with relevant services
  5. Design the services you need
  6. Provide you with customer service
  7. Conduct market research, statistics and behavior analysis
  8. Audit
  9. Disclosure in accordance with applicable laws, rules and regulations
  10. Directly promote the products and services of the company and related companies

 

 

Direct promotion

If you have provided us with your personally identifiable information, you may receive calls, emails or direct marketing emails from us or our affiliated companies from time to time. We mainly communicate with you via email. If you wish to unsubscribe from direct promotions, you can click on the unsubscribe link in the promotional email, and we will remove you from the communication list without you having to pay any fees.

 

 

Data preservation

The company will properly store your personal data in the system, and only properly trained and authorized staff can read these personal data. The company also guarantees that its staff will maintain a high degree of security and confidentiality of customers’ personal information.

 

Information disclosure

All personal information you provide to us will be properly kept on the website and only authorized persons can access it.

 

Cookies

Some of the company’s content may use “Cookies” to save you the time to re-login each time you browse the store, but they will not be used to collect personally identifiable information. When browsing this online store, you agree to use “Cookies” as shown in this policy. If you refuse to agree, you can delete “Cookies”, but you may not be able to access all parts of this online store.

 

Check and correct information

If you want to view or correct the personally identifiable information you provided to us on the Internet, please leave a message in the message area of ​​the online store to contact us.

 

Amendment of privacy policy

The company has the right to modify this privacy policy and the content of this website at any time. It will announce the change statement at the same location on the website and will not notify members individually. If you have any questions about this privacy protection policy or do not agree to such changes or modifications, you can directly contact the company or stop using the services of this website.